Thursday, January 5, 2012

Not one, not two....

But yes....three cards! Heading out to a crop for the next couple of days,
soooo, time is short (when you throw kids dental appointments, math
tutors, and an evening get together in there! I decided rather than
making all the different posts, I'd just pop them up there today....and bring
home new goodies on Saturday!

I kept them all clean and simple.....because the designs are "kitted" at
Hannah's to sell with these yummy papers and products!

This lil' cupid on this card is a cutie.....

And yes, why, it's more twine! Yes, I love my! If you haven't
tried it yet....ya gotta....I'm telling'll be hooked!!

And the kicker for this entire set (including the card from yesterday)....
all four cards made with ONE sheet of patterned paper from WRMK...
yep....they have a 4-way sheet for cardmakers or I use them for minis too.
That sheet, and the bottle cap pack, and a bit of twine, ink, and plain white
cardstock. LOVE simple sometimes!

Any ideas? Gonna start YOUR Valentines soon? It'll be here before ya
know know I'm right.....c'mon.....better get craftin'!


  1. ok, gotta get outta my slug fest and get busy. while i have been dreaming of making some delicious romance cards, you have been busy doing it. Love the papers. have fun at your crop. hope you share what you create.

  2. Boy, you are really getting me into the Valentine mode. I realy love all of these cards!